TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Friend

Bob Friend

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Warrior
Born:
December 24, 1930
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1951 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Bob Friend
Share |