TheBaseballPage.com

Owen Friend

Owen Friend

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
March 21, 1927
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1949 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Owen Friend
Share |