TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Fuentes

Brian Fuentes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Rex
Born:
August 9, 1975
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-2001 with SEA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 NL COL NLCS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NL COL NLDS2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NL COL WS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
COL 2007 NLCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 NLDS2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 25

  • 1995

    On April 25, 1995, baseball returns after a 234-day strike. ...

  • 1982

    On April 25, 1982, the New York Yankees fire manager Bob Lem ...

  • 1981

    On April 25, 1981, Seattle Mariners manager Maury Wills is s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian Fuentes

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles