TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Fuentes

Brian Fuentes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Rex
Born:
August 9, 1975
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-2001 with SEA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2001 SEA AL P 10 0 1 3 0 0 1.00 3.090 .400
2002 COL NL P 31 0 2 2 1 0 .800 1.350 .130
2003 COL NL P 75 0 3 9 1 1 .923 1.430 .160
2004 COL NL P 47 0 0 6 1 0 .857 1.210 .130
2005 COL NL P 78 0 0 8 0 0 1.00 .970 .100
2006 COL NL P 66 0 1 6 1 0 .875 .960 .110
2007 COL NL P 64 0 0 6 1 0 .857 .880 .090
2008 COL NL P 67 0 1 9 0 0 1.00 1.440 .150
2009 LAA AL P 65 0 1 6 0 0 1.00 1.150 .110
2010 LAA AL P 39 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
2010 MIN AL P 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian Fuentes

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles