TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Fuentes

Brian Fuentes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Rex
Born:
August 9, 1975
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-2001 with SEA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2001 SEA 10 1 1 0 12 4.630 6 10 8 6 0 0 0 2
2002 COL 31 2 0 0 27 4.730 25 38 13 14 0 0 0 4
2003 COL 75 3 3 4 75 2.750 64 82 34 23 0 0 0 7
2004 COL 47 2 4 0 45 5.640 46 48 19 28 0 0 0 5
2005 COL 78 2 5 31 74 2.910 59 91 34 24 0 0 0 6
2006 COL 66 3 4 30 65 3.440 50 73 26 25 0 0 0 8
2007 COL 64 3 5 20 61 3.080 46 56 23 21 0 0 0 6
2008 COL 67 1 5 30 63 2.730 47 82 22 19 0 0 0 3
2009 LAA 65 1 5 48 55 3.930 53 46 24 24 0 0 0 6
2010 LAA 39 4 1 23 38 3.520 28 39 18 15 0 0 0 5
2010 MIN 9 0 0 1 10 0 3 8 2 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 LAA 39 23 3.520 0 1 1 0
2010 MIN 9 1 0 0 1 0 0
2009 LAA 65 48 3.930 0 5 0 0
2008 COL 67 30 2.730 0 1 0 0
2007 COL 64 20 3.080 0 7 0 0
2006 COL 66 30 3.440 0 6 0 0
2005 COL 78 31 2.910 0 10 0 0
2004 COL 47 0 5.640 0 4 0 0.27
2003 COL 75 4 2.750 0 6 1 0.23
2002 COL 31 0 4.730 0 3 0 0
2001 SEA 10 0 4.630 0 3 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
551 33 187 12 573 223 199 213 427 52 0 0 338

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian Fuentes

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles