TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Fuentes

Brian Fuentes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Rex
Born:
August 9, 1975
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-2001 with SEA
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2007 COL NLCS 4 0 0 0 7.360 0 4 7 6 0 3 3 1 0 0
2007 COL NLDS2 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 0
2007 COL WS 3 0 0 0 9.820 0 4 6 1 2 4 4 1 0 0
2009 LAA ALCS 3 0 0 1 3.00 0 3 1 3 3 1 1 1 0 0
2009 LAA ALDS2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
2007 COL
2007 COL
2007 COL
2009 LAA
2009 LAA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 06

  • 2006

    On March 6, 2006, Hall of Fame center fielder Kirby Puckett ...

  • 2001

    On March 6, 2001, former Pittsburgh Pirates defensive whiz B ...

  • 1987

    On March 6, 1987, prized free agent Andre Dawson signs a one ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian Fuentes

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles