TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Fuentes

Brian Fuentes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Rex
Born:
August 9, 1975
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-2001 with SEA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2005 COL 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 LAA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SEA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 COL 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 COL 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 COL 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 COL 75 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 COL 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 COL 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 LAA 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2001 SEA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 COL 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 COL 75 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 COL 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 COL 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 COL 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 COL 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 COL 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 LAA 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 LAA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
542 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SEA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAA 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COL 428 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian Fuentes

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles