TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Fuller

Frank Fuller

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Rabbit
Born:
January 1, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1915 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1915 DET 14 32 6 5 0 0 0 2 9 7 .156 .438 .156 .594
1916 DET 20 10 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 .100 .200 .100 .300
1923 BOS 6 21 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 1 .238 .286 .238 .524
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1915 DET 14 41 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 3
1916 DET 20 12 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0
1923 BOS 6 22 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
40 63 11 11 3 0 0 0 12 11 0 6 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 6 21 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0
DET 34 42 8 6 3 0 0 0 5 3 11 10 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 24

  • 1976

    On April 24, 1976, Bert Campaneris of the Oakland A’s stea ...

  • 1966

    On April 24, 1966, the Atlanta Braves establish a major leag ...

  • 1962

    On April 24, 1962, Sandy Koufax of the Los Angeles Dodgers s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Fuller

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles