TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Gabler

Frank Gabler

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Great Gabbo
Born:
November 6, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1935 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Frank Gabler
Share |