TheBaseballPage.com

John Gaddy

John Gaddy

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sheriff
Born:
February 5, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1938 with BRO
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1938 BRO NL P 2 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 0 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Gaddy
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles