TheBaseballPage.com

John Gaddy

John Gaddy

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sheriff
Born:
February 5, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1938 with BRO
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1938 BRO 2 2 0 0 13 .690 13 3 4 1 2 1 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1938 BRO 2 0 .690 0 1 0 0.25
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
2 0 0 13 3 4 1 3 13 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Gaddy
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles