TheBaseballPage.com

John Gaddy

John Gaddy

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sheriff
Born:
February 5, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1938 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1938 BRO 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 .167 0 .167
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1938 BRO 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 28

  • 2005

    Toronto Blue Jays general manager J.P. Ricciardi signs forme ...

  • 2003

    The Diamondbacks trade ace Curt Schilling to the Red Sox for ...

  • 1989

    The Red Sox sign Rich Gedman to a one-year‚ $1.2 million c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Gaddy

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles