TheBaseballPage.com

Gary Gaetti

Gary Gaetti

Position(s):
3B, DH, SS, LF, OF, 1B, 2B, P, RF
Nicknames:
The Rat, G-Man
Born:
August 19, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1981 with MIN
Allstar Selections:
1986 GG, 1987 ALCS, 1987 GG, 1988 GG, 1989 GG, 1995 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1998 NL CHN NLDS1 0 3 11 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1996 NL SLN NLDS2 1 3 11 1 1 3 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
1987 AL MIN WS 1 7 27 4 7 4 2 1 1 5 2 2 0 0 1
1996 NL SLN NLCS 0 7 24 1 7 4 0 0 1 5 1 0 0 1 0
1987 AL MIN ALCS 1 5 20 5 6 5 1 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 1
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
MIN 1987 ALCS 5 23 1 0 13 1 0 0 0 0
MIN 1987 WS 7 30 0 0 14 1 0 0 2 0
SLN 1996 NLCS 7 25 0 0 10 0 0 1 0 0
SLN 1996 NLDS2 3 11 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1998 NLDS1 3 12 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gary Gaetti

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles