TheBaseballPage.com

Gary Gaetti

Gary Gaetti

Position(s):
3B, DH, SS, LF, OF, 1B, 2B, P, RF
Nicknames:
The Rat, G-Man
Born:
August 19, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1981 with MIN
Allstar Selections:
1986 GG, 1987 ALCS, 1987 GG, 1988 GG, 1989 GG, 1995 SS
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1986
Award:
ALCS MVP
Year:
1987
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1987
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1988
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1989
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1995

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gary Gaetti

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles