TheBaseballPage.com

Gary Gaetti

Gary Gaetti

Position(s):
3B, DH, SS, LF, OF, 1B, 2B, P, RF
Nicknames:
The Rat, G-Man
Born:
August 19, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1981 with MIN
Allstar Selections:
1986 GG, 1987 ALCS, 1987 GG, 1988 GG, 1989 GG, 1995 SS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1997 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 SLN 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 CHN 1 0 0 0 1 18.00 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1999 CHN 1 0 18.00 0 0 0 0
1998 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 SLN 1 0 0 0 1 0 0.5
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
3 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 5 1 0 0 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gary Gaetti
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles