TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Gallagher

Ed Gallagher

OPT Development

Ed Gallagher 1932 Boston Red Sox

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
November 28, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
197 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1932 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1932 BOS AL P 9 0 2 5 1 0 .875 0 .780

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Gallagher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles