TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Gallagher

Ed Gallagher

OPT Development

Ed Gallagher 1932 Boston Red Sox

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
November 28, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
197 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1932 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1932 BOS 9 0 3 0 24 12.550 30 6 28 33 3 0 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1932 BOS 9 0 12.550 0 0 0 0.32
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
9 3 0 24 6 28 33 36 30 3 3 0 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Gallagher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles