TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Gallagher

Ed Gallagher

OPT Development

Ed Gallagher 1932 Boston Red Sox

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
November 28, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
197 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1932 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1932 BOS 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1932 BOS 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Gallagher

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles