TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Galloway

Jim Galloway

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Bad News
Born:
September 16, 1887
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1912 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 SLN 21 54 4 10 2 0 0 4 5 8 .185 .278 .222 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 SLN 21 62 0 3 12 0 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
21 54 4 10 4 2 0 0 8 5 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 21 54 4 10 4 2 0 0 2 8 5 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 02

  • 2007

    On July 2, 2007, Roger Clemens pitches eight strong innings ...

  • 1989

    On July 2, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers collec ...

  • 1985

    On July 2, 1985, Joe Niekro of the Houston Astros wins his 2 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Galloway
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles