TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Gandy

Bob Gandy

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
String
Born:
August 25, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1916 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1916 PHI 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1916 PHI 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 26

  • 1976

    On March 26, 1976, the American League approves the sale of ...

  • 1974

    On March 26, 1974, the Boston Red Sox release two future Hal ...

  • 1973

    On March 26, 1973, Hall of Famer George Sisler dies at the a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Gandy

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles