TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Gantenbein

Joe Gantenbein

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Sep
Born:
August 25, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1939 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Joe Gantenbein
Share |