TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Garcia

Mike Garcia

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Big Bear
Born:
November 17, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1948 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Mike Garcia
Share |