TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Gardner

Billy Gardner

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Whitey, Shotgun
Born:
July 19, 1927
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1954 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Billy Gardner
Share |