TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Garner

Phil Garner

Position(s):
3B, 2B, DH, SS
Nicknames:
Scrap Iron
Born:
April 30, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1973 with OAK
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Houston Astros, Manager, Phil Garner, Pittsburgh Pirates
Share |