TheBaseballPage.com

Adrian Garrett

Adrian Garrett

Position(s):
OF, RF, LF, C, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Pat, Smokey
Born:
January 3, 1943
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1966 with ATL
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1966 ATL 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1970 CHN 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1971 OAK 14 21 1 3 0 0 1 2 5 7 .143 .381 .286 .667
1972 OAK 14 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 .091 0 .091
1973 CHN 36 54 7 12 0 0 3 8 4 18 .222 .296 .389 .685
1974 CHN 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .125 0 .125
1975 CHN 16 21 1 2 0 0 1 6 1 8 .095 .143 .238 .381
1975 CAL 37 107 17 28 5 0 6 18 14 28 .262 .393 .477 .869
1976 CAL 29 48 4 6 3 0 0 3 5 16 .125 .229 .188 .417
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1966 ATL 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 CHN 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1971 OAK 14 26 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 0
1972 OAK 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 CHN 36 60 2 0 21 0 1 1 1 0
1974 CHN 10 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1975 CHN 16 23 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CAL 37 123 1 1 51 0 0 0 3 0
1976 CAL 29 54 1 0 9 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
163 276 30 51 37 8 0 11 87 31 0 4 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
CAL 66 155 21 34 21 8 0 6 3 0 44 19 0
CHN 65 86 8 14 14 0 0 4 1 0 30 6 0
OAK 28 32 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 11 6 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Adrian Garrett

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles