TheBaseballPage.com

Ford Garrison

Ford Garrison

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Rocky, Snapper
Born:
August 29, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1943 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Ford Garrison
Share |