TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Garr

Ralph Garr

Position(s):
LF, OF, CF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Road Runner, Gator
Born:
December 12, 1945
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1968 with
 
Tagged:
Ralph Garr
Share |