TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Gassaway

Charlie Gassaway

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sheriff
Born:
August 12, 1918
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1944 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Charlie Gassaway
Share |