TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Geier

Phil Geier

Position(s):
2B, C, OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Little Phil
Born:
November 3, 1875
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-17-1896 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Phil Geier
Share |