TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Gentile

Jim Gentile

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Diamond Jim
Born:
June 3, 1934
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1957 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Jim Gentile
Share |