TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Gerhardt

Joe Gerhardt

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Move Up Joe
Born:
February 14, 1855
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1873 with WS5
 
Tagged:
Joe Gerhardt
Share |