TheBaseballPage.com

Al Gerheauser

Al Gerheauser

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 24, 1917
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1943 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Al Gerheauser
Share |