TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Gerkin

Steve Gerkin

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Splinter
Born:
November 19, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1945 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Steve Gerkin
Share |