TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Gerner

Ed Gerner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 22, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-14-1919 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Ed Gerner
Share |