TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Gessler

Doc Gessler

SABR Bio Project

Doc Gessler

Position(s):
OF, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Brownie
Born:
December 23, 1880
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1903 with DET
 
Tagged:
Doc Gessler
Share |