TheBaseballPage.com

Gus Getz

Gus Getz

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Gee-Gee
Born:
August 3, 1889
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-15-1909 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Gus Getz
Share |