TheBaseballPage.com

George Gibson

George Gibson

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Moon
Born:
July 22, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-02-1905 with PIT
 
Tagged:
George Gibson, Pittsburg Pirates
Share |