TheBaseballPage.com

Norwood Gibson

Norwood Gibson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gibby
Born:
March 11, 1877
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1903 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Norwood Gibson
Share |