TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Gilbert

Jack Gilbert

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Jackrabbit
Born:
September 4, 1875
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
0'
Major League Debut:
9-11-1898 with WSN
 
Tagged:
Jack Gilbert
Share |