TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Gilhooley

Frank Gilhooley

SABR Bio Project

Frank Gilhooley

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
June 10, 1892
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1911 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1911 SLN NL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1912 SLN NL OF 11 0 16 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.550
1913 NYA AL OF 24 0 40 2 1 0 .977 0 1.750
1914 NYA AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 NYA AL OF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1916 NYA AL OF 57 0 93 9 3 3 .971 0 1.790
1917 NYA AL OF 46 0 78 5 6 1 .933 0 1.800
1918 NYA AL OF 111 0 206 15 9 8 .961 0 1.990
1919 BOS AL OF 33 0 44 3 4 0 .922 0 1.420
This day in baseball history

November 28

  • 2005

    Toronto Blue Jays general manager J.P. Ricciardi signs forme ...

  • 2003

    The Diamondbacks trade ace Curt Schilling to the Red Sox for ...

  • 1989

    The Red Sox sign Rich Gedman to a one-year‚ $1.2 million c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Gilhooley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles