TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Gilhooley

Frank Gilhooley

SABR Bio Project

Frank Gilhooley

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
June 10, 1892
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1911 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Frank Gilhooley
Share |