TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Gillespie

Bob Gillespie

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bunch
Born:
October 8, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1944 with DET
 
Tagged:
Bob Gillespie
Share |