TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Gilson

Hal Gilson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
February 9, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1968 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1968 SLN NL P 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 HOU NL P 2 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 4.910 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 27

  • 1982

    On January 27, 1982, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best ...

  • 1963

    On January 27, 1963, John Clarkson, Elmer Flick, Sam Rice an ...

  • 1944

    On January 27, 1944, the Boston Braves fire manager Casey St ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Gilson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles