TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Gilson

Hal Gilson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
February 9, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1968 with SLN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1968 SLN 13 0 2 2 22 4.570 27 19 11 11 0 0 0 1
1968 HOU 2 0 0 0 4 7.360 7 1 1 3 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1968 SLN 13 2 4.570 0 0 0 0.31
1968 HOU 2 0 7.360 0 1 0 0.41
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
15 2 2 22 20 12 14 15 34 1 0 0 7

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Gilson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles