TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Gilson

Hal Gilson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
March 9, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1968 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1968 HOU 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 SLN 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1968 HOU 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 SLN 13 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
HOU 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Gilson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles