TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Glasscock

Jack Glasscock

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Pebbly Jack
Born:
July 22, 1857
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with CL2
 
Tagged:
Jack Glasscock
Share |