TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Glaviano

Tommy Glaviano

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Rabbit
Born:
October 26, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1949 with SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tommy Glaviano

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles