TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Glaviano

Tommy Glaviano

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Rabbit
Born:
October 26, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1949 with SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 10

  • 1984

    On July 10, 1984, Fernando Valenzuela and Dwight Gooden set ...

  • 1983

    On July 10, 1983, the Chicago White Sox and Milwaukee Brewer ...

  • 1982

    On July 10, 1982, Larry Parrish of the Texas Rangers ties a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tommy Glaviano

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles