TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Gleason

Bill Gleason

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Will
Born:
November 12, 1858
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1882 with SL4
 
Tagged:
Bill Gleason
Share |