TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Gleich

Frank Gleich

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Inch
Born:
March 7, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1919 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 NYA 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 .250 .500 .250 .750
1920 NYA 24 41 6 5 0 0 0 3 6 10 .122 .268 .122 .390
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 NYA 5 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1920 NYA 24 48 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
29 45 6 6 4 0 0 0 10 7 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 29 45 6 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 10 7 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Gleich

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles